rio Olympics 2016 schedule today

By
Updated: August 10, 2016
olympic-games

rio Olympics 2016 schedule today

Cycling – Road Today
Women’s time trial 5:00 PM
Final
Rowing Today
Women’s coxless pair 5:00 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Fencing Today
Women’s individual foil 5:00 PM
Round of 64
Rowing Today
Women’s coxless pair 5:10 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Rowing Today
Women’s lightweight double sculls 5:20 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Shooting Today
Men’s double trap 5:30 PM
Qualifications
Shooting Today
Men’s 50m pistol 5:30 PM
Qualification
Water polo Today
Men’s tournament 5:30 PM
Group A
Rowing Today
Women’s lightweight double sculls 5:30 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Archery Today
Men’s individual 5:30 PM
Round of 64
Rowing Today
Men’s lightweight double sculls 5:40 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Fencing Today
Women’s individual foil 5:40 PM
Round of 32
Rowing Today
Men’s lightweight double sculls 5:50 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Archery Today
Women’s individual 5:56 PM
Round of 64
Rowing Today
Men’s coxless four 6:00 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Handball Today
Women’s tournament 6:00 PM
Group A
Volleyball Today
Women’s tournament 6:00 PM
Pool B
Rowing Today
Men’s coxless four 6:10 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Rowing Today
Women’s coxed eight 6:20 PM
Repêchage
Archery Today
Men’s individual 6:22 PM
Round of 32
Field hockey Today
Women’s tournament 6:30 PM
Group A
Weightlifting Today
Men’s 77 kg 6:30 PM
Final · Group B
Table tennis Today
Women’s singles 6:30 PM
Semifinal
Cycling – Road Today
Men’s time trial 6:30 PM
Final
Beach volleyball Today
Women’s tournament 6:30 PM
Pool F
Equestrian Today
Team dressage 6:30 PM
Grand prix
Equestrian Today
Individual dressage 6:30 PM
Grand prix
Rowing Today
Men’s coxed eight 6:30 PM
Repêchage
Judo Today
Men’s 90 kg 6:30 PM
Round of 64
Archery Today
Women’s individual 6:35 PM
Round of 32
Judo Today
Women’s 70 kg 6:37 PM
Round of 32
Rowing Today
Men’s quadruple sculls 6:40 PM
Finals · Final B
Water polo Today
Men’s tournament 6:50 PM
Group A
Rowing Today
Men’s quadruple sculls 6:52 PM
Finals · Final A
Rowing Today
Women’s quadruple sculls 7:04 PM
Finals · Final A
Judo Today
Men’s 90 kg 7:05 PM
Round of 32
Tennis Today
Women’s singles 7:15 PM
Quarterfinals
Tennis Today
Mixed doubles 7:30 PM
Round 1
Field hockey Today
Women’s tournament 7:30 PM
Group B
Beach volleyball Today
Men’s tournament 7:30 PM
Pool F
Table tennis Today
Women’s singles 7:30 PM
Semifinal
Tennis Today
Women’s doubles 7:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Rugby sevens Today
Men’s tournament 7:30 PM
Group B
Fencing Today
Women’s individual foil 7:30 PM
Round of 16
Tennis Today
Men’s singles 7:30 PM
Round 3
Boxing Today
Men’s light fly 49 kg 7:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Rowing Today
Men’s single sculls 7:40 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Rowing Today
Men’s single sculls 7:50 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Rowing Today
Women’s single sculls 8:00 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Rugby sevens Today
Men’s tournament 8:00 PM
Group B
Handball Today
Women’s tournament 8:00 PM
Group A
Boxing Today
Men’s bantam 56 kg 8:00 PM
Round of 32
Judo Today
Women’s 70 kg 8:01 PM
Round of 16
Volleyball Today
Women’s tournament 8:05 PM
Pool B
Water polo Today
Men’s tournament 8:10 PM
Group B
Rowing Today
Women’s single sculls 8:10 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Rowing Today
Women’s lightweight double sculls 8:20 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Judo Today
Men’s 90 kg 8:29 PM
Round of 16
Beach volleyball Today
Men’s tournament 8:30 PM
Pool F
Rowing Today
Women’s lightweight double sculls 8:30 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Shooting Today
Men’s 50m pistol 8:30 PM
Final
Rugby sevens Today
Men’s tournament 8:30 PM
Group C
Fencing Today
Women’s individual foil 8:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Rowing Today
Men’s lightweight double sculls 8:40 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Basketball Today
Women’s tournament 8:45 PM
Group B
Boxing Today
Men’s light welter 64 kg 8:45 PM
Round of 32
Rowing Today
Men’s lightweight double sculls 8:50 PM
Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Judo Today
Women’s 70 kg 8:57 PM
Quarterfinals
Tennis Today
Women’s doubles 9:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Field hockey Today
Women’s tournament 9:00 PM
Group A
Rugby sevens Today
Men’s tournament 9:00 PM
Group C
Weightlifting Today
Women’s 69 kg 9:00 PM
Final · Group B
Tennis Today
Women’s doubles 9:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Rowing Today
Women’s coxless pair 9:00 PM
Finals · Final C
Judo Today
Men’s 90 kg 9:11 PM
Quarterfinals
Fencing Today
Men’s individual sabre 9:15 PM
Round of 32
Rugby sevens Today
Men’s tournament 9:30 PM
Group A
Football Today
Men’s tournament 9:30 PM
Group D
Water polo Today
Men’s tournament 9:30 PM
Group B
Beach volleyball Today
Women’s tournament 9:30 PM
Pool C
Football Today
Men’s tournament 9:30 PM
Group D
Boxing Today
Men’s light heavy 81 kg 9:30 PM
Round of 16
Swimming Today
Women’s 100m freestyle 9:32 PM
Heats
Sailing Today
Men’s finn (dinghy) 9:35 PM
Preliminaries · Race 3
Sailing Today
Men’s laser (dinghy) 9:35 PM
Preliminaries · Race 5
Sailing Today
Men’s 470 (dinghy) 9:35 PM
Preliminaries · Race 1
Sailing Today
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) 9:35 PM
Preliminaries · Race 1
Sailing Today
Women’s laser radial (dinghy) 9:45 PM
Preliminaries · Race 5
Sailing Today
Women’s 470 (dinghy) 9:45 PM
Preliminaries · Race 1
Swimming Today
Men’s 200m backstroke 9:55 PM
Heats
Canoe slalom Today
Men’s kayak single 10:00 PM
Semifinal
Field hockey Today
Women’s tournament 10:00 PM
Group B
Rugby sevens Today
Men’s tournament 10:00 PM
Group A
Boxing Today
Men’s heavy 91 kg 10:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Swimming Today
Women’s 200m breaststroke 10:17 PM
Heats
Tennis Today
Men’s doubles 10:30 PM
Semifinals
Tennis Today
Women’s doubles 10:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Sailing Today
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) 10:35 PM
Preliminaries · Race 2
Swimming Today
Men’s 200m individual medley 10:39 PM
Heats
Basketball Today
Men’s tournament 10:45 PM
Group A
Sailing Today
Men’s finn (dinghy) 11:00 PM
Preliminaries · Race 4
Sailing Today
Men’s 470 (dinghy) 11:00 PM
Preliminaries · Race 2
Sailing Today
Men’s laser (dinghy) 11:00 PM
Preliminaries · Race 6
Swimming Today
Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay 11:01 PM
Heats
Fencing Today
Men’s individual sabre 11:05 PM
Round of 16
Sailing Today
Women’s 470 (dinghy) 11:10 PM
Preliminaries · Race 2
Handball Today
Women’s tournament 11:10 PM
Group B
Sailing Today
Women’s laser radial (dinghy) 11:10 PM
Preliminaries · Race 6
Volleyball Today
Women’s tournament 11:30 PM
Pool B
Shooting Today
Men’s double trap 11:30 PM
Semifinal
Sailing Today
Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) 11:35 PM
Preliminaries · Race 3
Shooting Today
Men’s double trap 11:45 PM
Finals · Bronze medal match
Canoe slalom Today
Men’s kayak single 11:45 PM
Final
Shooting Today
Men’s double trap 11:55 PM
Finals · Gold medal match
Weightlifting Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 69 kg 12:00 AM
Final · Group A
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s doubles 12:00 AM
Semifinals
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 12:00 AM
Round 1
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 12:00 AM
Round 1
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 12:00 AM
Pool A
Basketball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 12:00 AM
Group B
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual sabre 12:10 AM
Quarterfinals
Archery Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual 12:22 AM
Round of 32
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 70 kg 12:28 AM
Semifinals
Diving Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s synchronized 3m springboard 12:30 AM
Final
Football Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 12:30 AM
Group C
Rugby sevens Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 12:30 AM
Semifinals · Placing 9-12
Football Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 12:30 AM
Group C
Gymnastics Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual all-around 12:30 AM
Final
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 70 kg 12:35 AM
Semifinals
Archery Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s individual 12:35 AM
Round of 32
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 90 kg 12:42 AM
Semifinals
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 90 kg 12:49 AM
Semifinals
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 70 kg 12:56 AM
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Rugby sevens Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 1:00 AM
Semifinals · Placing 9-12
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 1:00 AM
Pool B
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 70 kg 1:03 AM
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Handball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 1:10 AM
Group A
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 70 kg 1:10 AM
Finals · Gold medal bout
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 90 kg 1:17 AM
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 90 kg 1:24 AM
Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 1:30 AM
Round 1
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 1:30 AM
Round 1
Field hockey Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 1:30 AM
Group B
Rugby sevens Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 1:30 AM
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 1
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 1:30 AM
Round 1
Boxing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s light fly 49 kg 1:30 AM
Quarterfinals
Judo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 90 kg 1:31 AM
Finals · Gold medal bout
Volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 1:35 AM
Pool A
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 2:00 AM
Pool B
Rugby sevens Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 2:00 AM
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 2
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s individual foil 2:00 AM
Semifinals
Boxing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s bantam 56 kg 2:00 AM
Round of 32
Basketball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 2:15 AM
Group B
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s individual foil 2:30 AM
Semifinals
Field hockey Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 2:30 AM
Group A
Rugby sevens Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 2:30 AM
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 3
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 2:30 AM
Round 1
Boxing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s light welter 64 kg 2:45 AM
Round of 32
Rugby sevens Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 3:00 AM
Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 4
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual sabre 3:00 AM
Semifinals
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 3:00 AM
Pool F
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual sabre 3:20 AM
Semifinals
Basketball Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 3:30 AM
Group A
Weightlifting Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 77 kg 3:30 AM
Final · Group A
Football Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 3:30 AM
Group B
Football Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 3:30 AM
Group B
Boxing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s light heavy 81 kg 3:30 AM
Round of 16
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s individual foil 3:50 AM
Finals · Bronze medal bout
Tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Mixed doubles 4:00 AM
Round 1
Water polo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 4:00 AM
Group A
Field hockey Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 4:00 AM
Group A
Boxing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s heavy 91 kg 4:00 AM
Quarterfinals
Handball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 4:20 AM
Group B
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual sabre 4:20 AM
Finals · Bronze medal bout
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s individual foil 4:45 AM
Finals · Gold medal bout
Volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 5:00 AM
Pool A
Table tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s singles 5:00 AM
Finals · Bronze medal match
Field hockey Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 5:00 AM
Group A
Fencing Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s individual sabre 5:15 AM
Finals · Gold medal bout
Water polo Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 5:20 AM
Group B
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 5:30 AM
Pool C
Table tennis Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s singles 6:00 AM
Rio Olympics Finals -Gold medal match
Handball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 6:20 AM
Group B
Football Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 6:30 AM
Group A
Football Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 6:30 AM
Group A
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 6:30 AM
Pool B
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 200m breaststroke 6:33 AM
Final
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 100m freestyle 6:42 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 100m freestyle 6:50 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 200m backstroke 6:58 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Basketball Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 7:00 AM
Group A
Volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s tournament 7:05 AM
Pool A
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 200m backstroke 7:07 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 200m butterfly 7:24 AM
Final
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 7:30 AM
Pool B
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 100m freestyle 7:33 AM
Final
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 200m breaststroke 7:41 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 200m breaststroke 7:50 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 200m individual medley 7:59 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s 200m individual medley 8:08 AM
Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Swimming Thu, 11 Aug
Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay 8:25 AM
Final
Beach volleyball Thu, 11 Aug
Men’s tournament 8:29 AM
Pool A